Portfolio Information

Complete List of Holdings as of October 31, 2022

AIB GROUP PLC623,7451,806,0985.69%
AMRYT REVENUE CVR-RTS300,81900.00%
BANK OF IRELAND GR319,5412,303,9777.26%
C&C GROUP581,0331,089,4493.43%
CAIRN HOMES PLC871,792844,3172.66%
CIE DE ST-GOBAIN8,597351,7341.11%
COSTAIN GROUP907,847369,0771.16%
CRH191,1906,892,65821.72%
DALATA HOTEL GROUP260,185834,3802.63%
DCC3,507194,6570.61%
ENEL SPA112,262501,3511.58%
FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC34,2214,528,35014.27%
GLANBIA7,20683,2480.26%
GLENVEAGH PROPS862,960844,2922.66%
GRAFTON GROUP103,379818,0312.58%
GREENCOAT RENEWABL130,279148,0600.47%
IRISH CONTL GROUP233,944947,9002.99%
KERRY GROUP18,0981,573,9104.96%
KINGSPAN GROUP22,6561,144,1183.61%
MALIN CORP PLC54,867265,6890.84%
MINCON GROUP PLC518,834507,6101.60%
ORIGIN ENTERPRISES11,57542,8960.14%
RYANAIR HOLDINGS71,118864,1212.72%
RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC9,587660,4482.08%
SMURFIT KAPPA GRP47,4001,570,6474.95%
UNIPHAR PLC379,0931,311,2354.13%
VEOLIA ENVIRONNEME20,799464,3291.46%


The holdings are subject to change at any point in time hereafter.

Investment Objective: The New Ireland Fund, Inc. (NYSE: IRL), a closed-end non-diversified investment company, seeks long-term capital appreciation through investment of at least 80% of its assets in a portfolio of Irish securities.

The New Ireland Fund, Inc. is managed by KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of KBI Global Investors Ltd, and is listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol IRL. For further information, please contact the Fund at (800) 468-6475 or investor.query@newirelandfund.com Website: newirelandfund.com